The Website of Carlos Whitlock Porter

 


 

 

This document is what I described in my article THE UNRELIABILITY OF DOCUMENTS IN JEAN-CLAUDE PRESSAC'S TECHNIQUE AND OPERATION OF THE GAS CHAMBERS as a "certified true copy retyped by a Jew". The entire document is stuffed with Anglicisms and is entirely without sharp S. It appears obvious that the alleged Jew "copy typist" was translating at sight from an English-language original.

 

My comments in [bold]

 

TRANSLATION

 

Part of a report

 

[COMMENT: What part? The full "report" has never been produced. It cannot be found. It has never been quoted in full. The full text, if it ever existed, remains unknown, with the exception of the present alleged "excerpt"]

 

rendered by SS Sturmbahnführer Franke-Griksch on a trip through the General Gouvernement on 4 to 16 May 1943

 

[COMMENT: What is the date of the alleged "report" from which this "part" has been "copied"? Either the report is in separate parts, or it is not. If the "report" is in 10 parts, for example, each part should be separately dated. On what date was this "part" allegedly drawn up? If the parts are not separately dated, there should be a date at the end. What is it? Could it be that Eric M. Lipmann, in retyping this so-called "document", did not wish to be pinned down as to an exact date, because he did not know when F.-G. visited the camp? What proof is there that F.-G. visited Auschwitz at all? Pressac, on pp. 238-39 of THE TECHNIQUE AND OPERATION OF THE GAS CHAMBERS, seems very uncertain about these matters, as we shall see.]

 

Resettlement [Umsiedlung] Action of the Jews

 

[COMMENT: One obvious purpose of this document is to prove a criminal meaning of the word Umsiedlung, or resettlement. This accomplished, any German document mentioning "resettlement" could henceforth be used to "prove" extermination.]

Auschwitz camp has

 

[COMMENT: English "has" overtyped by German "hat"]

 

a special task in the

 

[COMMENT: English "the" overtyped with German "der"]

 

solution of the Jewish question. The most modern measures

 

[COMMENT: English "here" overtyped by German "hier"]

 

enable the Führer order to be carried out in the shortest time and without causing a big stir.

 

The so-called "Umsiedlungsaktion" of the Jews runs as follows:

 

The Jews come in special trains (goods vans) towards evening, and are taken driven on special tracks to a separate area of the camp intended for them. There they are unloaded and examined by committees of doctors in the presence of the camp commandant and several SS leaders, at first solely for their ability to work. Here comes

 

[COMMENT: Note the double verb]

 

everyone who can still be incorporated into the working processes of the camp in some manner comes

 

[COMMENT: German "original text": "Hier kommt jeder, der noch irgendwie in den Arbeitsprozess eingebaut werden kann, kommt". A native speaker of German would place the verb before the subject of the sentence, i.e., "Hier kommt jeder"; a native speaker of English would insert the verb after the subject of the sentence (i.e., "This is where everybody comes"). The second construction, with "kommt" at the end, is purely English, and cannot have occurred in the "original" German document which Lipmann was allegedly "retyping". The most likely inference is that Lipmann (whoever he was) was translating at sight from an English-language original, and that the whole document is a crude forgery.]

 

into a special camp. Temporarily sick come into the health camp and are made healthy again by special food. The principal is: to retain all manpower for labour. The older type of "resettlement action" is fully rejected, since one cannot afford continually to destroy important labour energy.

 

The unfit come in a biggish house [!] in the cellar rooms, which are entered from the outside. They go 5 to 6 steps down

 

[COMMENT: if this is Krema II, as deduced by J.-C. Pressac, then the correct number of steps is 10, one of 8 errors admitted by Pressac]

 

and come to a longish, well-built and ventilated cellar room, which is equipped

 

[COMMENT: English participial ending "d" overtyped by German participial ending "t"]

 

with benches to the right and left. It is brightly lit, and there are numbers over the benches. The prisoners are told that they must be disinfected and cleaned for their new work, they must therefore complete undress in order to be bathed

 

[COMMENT: "gebaded", English participial ending "d" instead of German participial ending "t"].

 

To avoid all panic and unrest, they are instructed to order their clothes beautifully and to lay them under the numbers assigned to them, so that they can find their things again after their bath. Everything proceeds with complete calm. Then they cross a small corridor and end up in a large cellar room, which resembles a shower bath. In this room there are three large pillars

 

[COMMENT: if this is Krema II, as deduced by J.-C. Pressac, then there are four pillars].

 

Certain substances [!] can be lowered [!] into these pillars from up above, outside the cellar room

 

[COMMENT: The four pillars in Krema II are of solid reinforced concrete].

 

After 300-400 people are collected in this room, the doors

 

 [COMMENT: doors, plural; there is one door in Krema II]

 

are closed and the containers [!] with the substances [!] are lowered from above, inside the pillars

 

[COMMENT: Lipmann seems very uncertain about all of this; the pillars are of solid concrete above, as noted above.]

 

As soon as the containers touch the floor of the pillars

 [COMMENT: see above]

 

they develop certain substances [!] which put the people to sleep in one minute [!]. Some minutes later, the door on the other side,

 

 [COMMENT: If this is Krema II according to J.-C. Pressac, there is only ONE door, another of the 8 admitted errors]

 

which leads to a lift. The hair is cut off the corpses

 

[COMMENT: No doubt to make human hair socks (Document USSR-511; wouldn't it be easier to cut it off before, before it becomes saturated with the "certain substances"? What about the ventilation?]

 

and the teeth [gold teeth]

 

[COMMENT: See Document R-135]

 

 

are broken out by certain experts [Jews]. We have had the experience

 

[COMMENT: "Man hat die Erfahrung gemacht"; English "had the" overtyped

by German "hat die"]

 

that the Jews keep jewels, gold, platinum, etc. hidden in their teeth. The corpses are then loaded into lifts

 

[COMMENT: Plural; if this is Krema II as deduced by J.-C. Pressac, there is only one lift]

 

and come to the 1st floor

 

[COMMENT: "erster Stock"; if this is Krema II as deduced by J.-C. Pressac, then the ovens were on the ground floor, not the first floor (i.e., "second floor" in Amerikan-ese) -- another of the 8 errors].

 

There there are 10 large crematory ovens in which the corpses of the people are burned

 

[COMMENT: If this is Krema II as deduced by J.-C. Pressac, Lipmann has got the number of ovens wrong; there were five triple ovens in Krema II, another admitted error].

 

Since fresh corpses burn especially well, [!!!]

 

[COMMENT: Pressac does not consider this to be an error, or even worthy of mention]

 

only 25 to 50 kg of coke is needed for the entire procedure

 

[COMMENT: Correct requirement: 100 kg, another error not noticed by Pressac].

 

The work is done by Jewish inmates themselves, who never leave this camp

 

[COMMENT: Perhaps that is why so many of them survive to plagiarize their sick hallucinations and draw their psychotic pictures, like Filip Müller -- he of the jumping buckets -- and David Olère, another mental case featured prominently by Pressac].

 

Success of this "Resettlement Action" so far: 500,000 Jews

 

[COMMENT: Pressac considers this fact to be an exaggeration, and arrives at a different total by means of a series of arcane lucubrations.]

 

Present capacity of the "Resettlement Action" ovens: 10,000 in 24 hours.

 

[COMMENT: Pressac considers this fact to be an exaggeration, and considers that the true total is given by Document BW/3042, a "photocopy" of a "true copy" of a "copy" transmitted by the Committee of Anti-Fascist Resistants of the German Democratic Republic and reproduced on page 247 of his book.]

--

[handwritten]

 

I affirm,

 

[COMMENT: The comma indicates that Eric M. [or W. ] Lipmann is a native speaker of German; the story is that he emigrated in 1933, was getting his languages mixed up, and was simply a lousy typist. That does not account for the second "kommt" mentioned above, which could only occur if he was translating at sight from an English language original, and simply forgot where he was in the sentence.]


that this is a true of the original report. Eric M. [or W.] Lipmann

 

END OF TRANSLATION

 

[COMMENT: I regret to say that I was mistaken even in calling this document a "certified true copy". Normally, one understands "certification" as being performed in some official capacity; for example, a "doctor's certificate" is certified by a doctor. The certificate identifies him as a doctor of medicine, stating his business address, and is accompanied by a stamp.

 

In what official capacity has this document been "retyped"?

 

It is not an original document.

 

The full "report" from which it was allegedly "excerpted" and "retyped" has never been found. Pressac claims that it can be found in Record Group NA RG 238, but no one has ever seen it. All anyone has ever seen is this so-called "copy".

 

The document reproduced by Pressac is an unsworn, retyped "copy" of a "carbon copy" of a document which no one has ever seen.

 

The unsworn retyped "copy" of the "carbon copy" of the apocryphal "report" is not witnessed.

 

It is not dated.

 

It is not stamped.

 

It does not state where in Germany it was drawn up, or even whether it was drawn up in Germany at all.

 

It does not state whether Eric M. [or W.] Lipmann was a member of the U.S. Armed Forces.

 

It does not state his occupation in civilian life.

 

It does not give his address in the United States.

 

Was Lipmann an eminent legal figure? A commissioner of oaths? He was not a good typist, and was evidently not even very well educated. Was he a pawnbroker? A pimp? Pornographer? Abortionist? Forger? A professional hallucinator, like Elie Wiesel? A dabbler in fiction with a conviction for bank fraud, like Ann Frank's father?

 

In the aftermath to the Malmedy Trial, it was revealed that the chief interrogator had been a COOK in civilian life, and that many of the other interrogators had criminal convictions. There was NOT ONE BILINGUAL PERSON ON THE PROSECUTION STAFF WITH A BACKGROUND IN CRIMINOLOGY OR LAW.

[Source: MASSACRE A MALMEDY? [with question mark]
ARDENNES: 17 DECEMBER 1944 LE KAMPFGRUPPE PEIPER DANS LES ARDENNES
Author: Gerd. J. August Cuppens
Copyright 1989. 160 pages, numerous photographs, diagrams, maps, very extensive bibliography consisting of Belgian, German and Luxembourgish books, newspaper articles, and magazine sources, and numerous interviews with German and American survivors and Belgian eyewitnesses. Available used (March 4, 2005) from www.abebooks.com for 65 dollars. See also Letter 14.]

 

On p. 238 of THE TECHNIQUE AND OPERATION OF THE GAS CHAMBERS, Jean-Claude Pressac, with the effeminately allusive type of circular argument which is so typical of him, remarks: "The author would like to stress that in 1945-1947 it was not so easy to reproduce documents as it is today."

 

Perhaps this explains why the "evidence" in war crimes trials consists almost solely of "photostats" and "copies". This is true of the International Military Tribunal and all 12 National Military Trials; see National Archives Microfilm Publications, pamphlets describing M887 through M898. Nearly everyone of them contains a sentence such as "The certificate is followed by the document, the actual prosecution exhibit (most of which are photostats), and few mimeographed articles with an occasional carbon of the original" (from Case I, United States of America vs. Karl Brandt et al., (Medical Case), descriptive pamphlet M887.]

 

Pressac goes on to say:

 

"Finding the original of a document, whose content is perfectly well known, requires long and laborious research with frequently uncertain results. Political interference can lead to utter confusion in this type of investigation, as has been shown by the recent case of a highly-placed person in Austria."

 

[COMMENT: This last sentence is a crack-brained allusion to Kurt Waldheim, denied entry to the United States on the basis of a document which turned out to be a forgery.)

 

The so-called Franke-Gricksch Report is also taken seriously by Jewish author Gerald Fleming in his book "Hitler and the Final Solution". Fleming was actually shameless enough to claim in a letter to Franke-Gricksch’s widow that her husband had signed the report; he also claimed to possess a copy of the "full report" from which this document was allegedly "excerpted". No one has ever seen it.

 

On p. 238 of his magnum opus, Pressac says:]

 

"This report was shown to Professor Charles W. Sydnor of Hampton Sydney College, Virginia (United States) in 1976 [!] by a person from Richmond (Virginia) who had discovered it after the second world war. This man, apparently [!] Eric M. Lipmann according [!] to the signature

 

[COMMENT: In plain English, Lipmann was, and remains, more or less an unknown person]

 

was at the time employed by the US Army

 

[COMMENT: In what capacity? Where is the proof of that?]

 

on collecting documents and seeking anything that might be used as evidence in the Nuremberg trials.

 

[COMMENT: There were 13 Nuremberg trials covering a period of more than 3 years; which trial was he working on?]

 

He seems [!] to remember [!!] finding the carbon [!] copy [!] of the original report [!] among a set of documents

 

[COMMENT: No closer identification provided]

 

in a place he cannot recall exactly, [!!] somewhere in Bavaria [!]. The original was not there [!]he made a typed copy for himself, as he had to hand the carbon over to the American Prosecutor at Nuremberg

 

[COMMENT: Which one? There were 13 Nuremberg trials and dozens of American Prosecutors]

 

He certified in longhand that he had made a true copy

 

[COMMENT: Unsworn, unwitnessed, undated, without stating the place, or his official capacity]

 

and signed it "Eric M. Lipmann"

 

[COMMENT: Thanks].

 

The two sheets that he typed [!] are now preserved in the Tauber Institute of Brandeis University with other documents from the Third Reich

 

[COMMENT: Or from Jewish con artists. No "American Prosecutor at Nuremberg" ever used this document, and none even mentioned it. We therefore assume that it was never received, and that therefore it is a fake. How do we know Lipmann didn't fake it in 1975? It is obvious that Lipmann did not wish to be pinned down as to where he was on a certain date -- anywhere, ever. We cannot help recalling that during the First Nuremberg Trial, the defence for the so-called "Criminal Organizations" collected 636,213 affidavits in answer to every aspect of the prosecution case (see the interrogation by Dr. Pelckmann of the witness Reinecke in volume XX of the Nuremberg Trial transcript (p. 478 in the French edition). The prosecution then changed the rules -- when it was too late, and after they had closed their case -- and declared that all affidavits not sworn according to a very precise procedure before a certain Major Barrington before May 7, 1946, were unacceptable. That eliminated half the affidavits, leaving 312,022 properly sworn. Of these, only a few dozen were ever translated into English. These were then disposed of on one pretext or another, ignored by the Tribunal, and "refuted" by 7 or 8 affidavits for the prosecution -- one of them in Polish. Now, 55 years after the war, we are supposed to be impressed by the so-called Franke-Gricksch Report.

 

Don't forget: the Hoaxoco$t is the "best documented event of our time". By the way, I have a very nice "true copy", which I copied myself, of a "carbon copy" of an "original report" by a leading Zionist, revealing a "Zionist Conspiracy to rule the world". I "copied" it from a "carbon copy" of an "original report" which I "seem to remember finding" in Southern California -- "I can't quite remember where" -- "sometime" in the late 1960s -- "the original was not there" -- and I am selling it for 50 bucks (cash only). Any takers?]

 

 

SEE ALSO LETTER NO. 7 FROM BRIAN RENK. It appears that Franke-Griksch had been sentenced to death and was allowed to go into exile, but was then permitted to return and serve in the German army under the pseudonym of "Frank". There was no "Franke-Griksch" in the German army at all.

 

CARLOS W. PORTER

(revised JULY 17, 2001)

 

MANY THANKS TO BJÖRN FOR PRODUCING THE ABOVE ARTICLE AFTER IT WAS ACCIDENTALLY ERASED.

See also NOT GUILTY AT NUREMBERG
In English
In German


 

 

MADE IN RUSSIA - THE HOLOCO$T

Return to ARTICLES PAGE

Return to CONTENTS PAGE